The orders received between 03/08/2019 and 25/08/2019 will be shipped from the 26/08/2019

Enter your keyword

Active Ingredients S

Shea butter

Shea butter

Shea Butter cosmetic properties The Shea Butter (in INCI listed as Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea Butter)) is obtained from the seeds, called shea nuts, of the majestic tree Vitellaria Paradoxa, spread throughout Africa. Among the peoples of Africa shea butter it is known as the tree of youth and health, and it is the secret... Continue
Sunflower Seeds

Sunflower Seeds

Sunflower Seeds cosmetic properties The Sunflower, or Helianthus Annus, is an American flower, which belongs to the Asteraceae family, and it is distinctive for its movement which follows the sun. The plant can grow up to 3 meters tall and the inflorescence is composed of many small flowers each of which produces a fruit in... Continue