Enter your keyword

Active Ingredients B

Blackcurrant

Blackcurrant

Blackcurrant cosmetic properties The Blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum) is a shrub widespread throughout Europe, of the Grossulariaceae family, up to 2 meters in height, with smooth bark, large leaves, white-green flowers that appear in spring and blacks soft fruits that appear in September. Of this plant are used all the parts for its high concentration of... Continue