The orders received between 03/08/2018 and 26/08/2018 will be shipped from the 27th of August

Enter your keyword

Active Ingredients

Almond

Almond

Almond cosmetic properties The Almond is the fruit of the Almond (Prunus Dulcis), a small tree with white and pink flowers that bloom in early spring. It is native to Asia and later was introduced in Europe starting from the Mediterranean basin. Almonds are seeds rich in vitamins (like vitamin E), minerals (such as magnesium,... Continue
Aloe Vera

Aloe Vera

Aloe Vera cosmetic properties Aloe Vera is a plant of the Aloaceae family, which prefers warm, dry and desert climates, and has its natural habitat in the northern regions of Africa, in the Mediterranean basin, in the Indies, in the central regions of the Americas and Oceania. The origin of the name goes back to... Continue
Argan oil

Argan oil

Argan Oil cosmetic properties The argan tree, also called the "tree of life", is a typical plant of Morocco and Algeria, very impressive and long-lasting (can live up to 200 years). The fruit of the Argania Spinosa is a fleshy drupe, oval in shape and yellow-brown in color, inside which there is the Argan nut;... Continue
Avocado

Avocado

Avocado cosmetic properties The Avocado is the pulpy fruit of the tropical plant Persea Americana Mill, of the Lauraceae family, which has a longevity of around 200 years, with broad and dark green leaves and small yellow flowers from which the fruits are born. The Avocado fruit can weigh up to 1 kg and reach... Continue
Blackcurrant

Blackcurrant

Blackcurrant cosmetic properties The Blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum) is a shrub widespread throughout Europe, of the Grossulariaceae family, up to 2 meters in height, with smooth bark, large leaves, white-green flowers that appear in spring and blacks soft fruits that appear in September. Of this plant are used all the parts for its high concentration of... Continue
Camellia

Camellia

Camellia cosmetic properties Camellia (Camellia) is a beautiful flower of the family Theaceae, evergreen shrubs of Indian Japanese and Chinese origin , which was imported to Europe by the British East India Company. Depending on the variety it can take on characteristics and different colours, such as pink, red, white, be scented or unscented. Not... Continue
Camomile

Camomile

Camomile cosmetic properties Camomile is a flower very similar to the daisy, native to south central Europe, and belongs to the Asteraceae family: there are several varieties, but the most common are Marticaria Recucita, or German camomile, and Chamaemelum Nobile, or Roman camomile. Historically it was known among ancient peoples for some of its virtues:... Continue
Grapeseed

Grapeseed

Grapeseed cosmetic properties Grapeseed are small seeds that we can find in grape berries (usually in every grape we find about 4 seeds), which are rich in oil and polyphenols, with an high antioxidant power, and for this reason they are very appreciated in the cooking and in cosmetics. From a nutritional standpoint, the grape... Continue
Hibiscus

Hibiscus

Hibiscus cosmetic properties The Hibiscus (Hibiscus) is a kind of Malvaceae family, which includes about 300 different species of trees, shrubs and annual or perennial plants. It is native to Asia, but today it is also widespread in Europe, North America, Australia, New Zealand, tropical areas and wherever there is a warm, sunny climate. The... Continue
Horse Chestnut

Horse Chestnut

Horse Chestnut cosmetic properties The Horse Chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) is a tree that can reach 30 meters in height with a pyramidal crown and a brown bark and smooth. The leaves are bright green, are serrated, the flowers are clear with pink spots and yellow, while the fruits are similar to chestnuts and, therefore, defined... Continue
Lemon

Lemon

Lemon cosmetic properties The lemon tree (Citrus Limon) belongs to the family Rutaceae and produces the fruit of lemon, rich in vitamin B and C; probably the plant is native to China and, later, it arrived in Persia, Egypt and then to Europe via Sicily. This citrus is commonly used in cooking to enhance the... Continue
Mallow

Mallow

Mallow cosmetic properties Mallow (Malva silvestris) is a herbaceous plant belonging to the Malvaceae family that commonly grows in meadows, plains and cultivated fields and it has a probable North African origin, although later it spread to both hemispheres. The name comes from Latin and means "soft" because its main property is the softening effect.... Continue
  • 1
  • 2